+90 542 785 79 18ÇERKEZKÖY TRAVEL TURİZM-Belge No:8491

Departing from an Antalya Resort: Choosing the Right Pickup Point

Where to go when leaving Antalya resorts for AYT: gates, lobby forecourts, villa entrances and terminal notes.

Departing from an Antalya Resort: Where Your Driver Meets You

For Antalya resort departures, confirm the exact pickup point inside the property: main gate, lobby forecourt, villa forecourt, security driveway or central reception forecourt.

Quick answer: give the driver a point, not just a resort name

For a departure transfer from an Antalya resort to Antalya Airport (AYT), the useful detail is the exact pickup point: main lobby forecourt, villa forecourt, security gate, private driveway or central reception forecourt. The route figures make the point practical. Titanic Mardan Palace to AYT is 23.41 km and 23 minutes, Regnum Carya to AYT is 27.27 km and 27 minutes, Rixos Premium Belek to AYT is 37.61 km and 38 minutes, and Silence Beach Resort to AYT is 78.98 km and 73 minutes.

The transfer time is only the road base. The departure morning is smoother when the resort and driver use the same pickup language before the vehicle arrives.

How pickup points differ by resort layout

PropertyRoute figurePickup logic
Titanic Mardan Palace23.41 km / 23 minMain entrance on Kundu Street.
Regnum Carya27.27 km / 27 minMain gate first, then lobby or villa forecourt.
Rixos Premium Belek37.61 km / 38 minSecurity checkpoint and tree-lined driveway to the lobby forecourt.
Silence Beach Resort78.98 km / 73 minOuter security barrier off the D400, then central reception forecourt.

Belek estates: gate clearance before the forecourt

Regnum Carya is inside an expansive secured estate. Vehicles clear the main gate before moving toward the lobby or private villa forecourts. For a departure, that means “the lobby” may not be enough if your party is staying in a villa section or meeting away from the main building. Ask the front desk which forecourt name should be used, then put that wording into the transfer note.

Rixos Premium Belek also uses a gated estate layout. Private transfers pass a security checkpoint and continue along a tree-lined driveway to the main lobby forecourt.

Lara and Kundu: a short road can still need a precise entrance

Titanic Mardan Palace is in Kundu, and the route to AYT is 23.41 km and 23 minutes. Vehicles arrive via the main entrance on Kundu Street. Because the road time is short, the entrance note becomes the most important preventable detail: write the property name exactly and use the main entrance wording if that is where the resort expects departures.

Kremlin Palace De Luxe Resort is also in Aksu/Kundu. For this kind of large resort, the practical pickup point should come from the property on the day before departure. For Lara Barut Collection, use the hotel name and Lara location clearly, then ask the front desk which entrance is used for booked cars.

Side and Alanya-style compounds: agree the barrier and reception point

Silence Beach Resort sits inside a gated holiday compound in Kizilagac near Side, reached through an outer security barrier along the D400. The AYT route is 78.98 km and 73 minutes, so it helps to use the agreed reception point rather than scattered locations around the compound.

Kahya Resort Aqua & Spa is in Konakli in the Alanya district. Its entrance is a gated forecourt and security driveway directly off the D400 coastal highway. For this type of departure, the words “security driveway” or “gated forecourt” are more helpful than a general resort-area name.

Kemer and Tekirova: longer internal drives feel different

Gural Premier Tekirova is inside a gated pine-forest estate reached by a scenic private driveway from a secure entrance gate. That is a different access pattern from a city hotel: the gate, estate route and final location need to be clearly identified. If the group includes children, older relatives or sports equipment, gather everyone before entering the final access loop.

Departure-day coordination with the front desk

  • Ask for the exact pickup phrase. Resorts often have their own words for a main gate, lobby forecourt, villa forecourt or central reception.
  • Share the terminal. AYT has 3 terminals, and Terminal 2 is about 2.5 km from Terminal 1 and the Domestic Terminal complex.
  • Keep the group in one place. Large compounds can make small delays feel bigger when people wait in different areas.
  • Describe equipment before the vehicle is assigned. Golf bags, surf gear or several suitcases should be in the booking note.

Frequently asked questions

Should I wait at reception or at the main gate?

Use the resort’s instruction. Some properties route cars through a gate first and then to the lobby or villa forecourt; others use a central reception forecourt.

Why does the pickup point matter if I gave the hotel name?

Large resort estates can have security gates, long driveways, villa zones and separate forecourts. A precise point prevents the driver and guests from using different entrances.

Which terminal should I put in the notes?

Use the terminal shown by your airline or airport: Terminal 1, Terminal 2 or Domestic Terminal. Terminal 2 is separate, so it is worth writing clearly.

For transfer and booking options, use the route pages for Titanic Mardan Palace, Regnum Carya, Rixos Premium Belek and Silence Beach Resort to Antalya Airport.

Airport Transfer

Travel in comfort with a VIP transfer from Istanbul Airport (IST) or Sabiha Gökçen (SAW).

Book
24/7 WhatsApp support
TÜRSAB licence 8491 · Çerkezköy Travel Turizm

How to Book

1

Enter your trip

Pickup, drop-off, date and passenger count — see your price before you book.

2

Choose a vehicle

Compare capacity, luggage and comfort for your group.

3

Confirm details

Add your flight number so we can track it.

4

Pickup

Pickup details are confirmed with you after booking.

Upfront price
Flight tracking
Optional meet & greet
Cancellation terms in your confirmation email

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What happens if my flight is delayed?

We track your flight, and pickup timing may be adjusted to your actual arrival.

How much luggage can I bring?

Capacity depends on the vehicle category. Enter your passengers and luggage when you book and choose from the Vito and Sprinter options shown.

When is the price shown?

The price for your route and vehicle is shown before you book. Optional extras you add and any card-payment fee, where applicable, are itemised before you confirm.

Can I combine a transfer with a tour?

Yes — many travellers book an airport transfer to their hotel first, then a separate private tour once settled in.

Ready to book your transfer?

Get a quote, choose your vehicle and complete your reservation online.